Gloeden, Wilhelm von (1856-1931) - n. G 0140 recto - Palermo - Cm 28 x 36 - Aste la Rosa - Firmata e datata 1-2-06
Summary
Italiano: Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856-1931), San Giovanni degli Eremiti a Palermo. Numero di catalogo: 0140 del catalogo dei grandi formati (Cm 28 x 36). Firmata e datata sul recto 1-2-06, e timbrata e datata sul verso 20-1-09.
English: Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856-1931), The church of San Giovanni degli Eremiti in Palermo. Catalogue number: 0140 of the special size catalogue (Cm 28 x 36). This print is both signed and dated on the obverse̠ː "February 2 1906", and stamped and dated on the reverse "Janaury 20 1909".
Tags
Date
1909
Source
Wikimedia Commons
Copyright info
Public Domain